Top Ad unit 728 × 90

Latest News

recent

RESULTS: Scarborough Borough Council Election Results

Town Hall


The Conservatives have secured the majority of seats in the Scarborough Borough Council Elections.

The overall turnout was 63.44% and the final results mean that the council is now made of of 26 Conservative, 12 Labour, 5 UKIP, 3 Independent, 2 Green Party, 2 Labour & Co-op councillors.

Final results in details


Danby Ward


  • George Dawson (Lib Dems) 63
  • Annette Hudspeth (Green Party) 145
  • Michael George King (UKIP) 145
  • Clive Graham Pearson (Conservative) 686
  • Joan Snape (Labour)  207


Lindhead Ward


  • Andrew Backhouse (Conservative) 964
  • Andrew Stephen Leak (Labour) 340


Central Ward


  • Jake Bartlett Cook (Lib Dem) 194
  • David Billing (Labour) 706
  • Eric Broadbent (Labour) 590
  • Brenda Kaye (Conservative) 340
  • Debby McDonald (UKIP) 344
  • Chris Phillips (Green) 234
  • Tim Thorne (UKIP) 332


Weaponess


  • Natasha Rose Bartlett Cook (Lib Dem) 316
  • Tom Fox (Conservative) 743
  • Chris Head (Labour) 528
  • Sean Hunter (UKIP) 392
  • Callum Mark Walsh (Conservative) 677
  • Frank Wright (UKIP) 327


Derwent Valley


  • Colin Robert Challen (Labour) 581
  • Lee Crowley (UKIP) 569
  • David Colin Jeffels (Conservative) 1,435
  • Graham Lockwood (Lib Dem) 454
  • Heather Park Stewart Phillips (Conservative) 873


Falsgrave Park


  • Deirdre Maureen Abbott (UKIP) 477
  • Deirdre Jane Bowen (UKIP) 466
  • Liz Colling (Labour and Co-operative Party) 628
  • Andy Ellis (Lib Dem) 250
  • Pat Marsburg (Independent) 500
  • Stuart William Leslie Nobel (Green Party) 291
  • John Richie (Labour and Co-operative Party) 724


North Bay


  • Ros Fox (Conservative) 443
  • Katy Graley (Green Party) 340
  • Susan Johnson (UKIP) 417
  • Neil Maxwell Price (Labour) 726
  • Guy William Leslie Smith (UKIP) 452
  • Martin Smith (Conservative) 462
  • Jo Swift (Independent) 210


Northstead


  • Paul Martin Bartlett Cook (Lib Dem) 263
  • Matthew Kay (Conservative) 586
  • Carl David Maw (Labour) 748
  • Norman Kenneth Murphy (UKIP) 624
  • Peter Popple (Independent) 550
  • Bryan Thomas (UKIP)  336


Ramshill


  • Stuart Richard Abbott (UKIP) 420
  • Chris Daniels (UKIP) 392
  • Steve Siddons (Labour) 773
  • Jonathan Charles Simmons (Conservative) 452
  • Teddy Sulman (Conservative Party) 407
  • Mark Terence Vesey (Green Party) 550
  • John-Paul Zegstroo (Lib Dem) 196


Mayfield


  • David Arthur Chance (Conservative) 1014
  • Gerald Alick James Dennett (Labour) 961
  • Jane Margaret Kenyon (Conservative) 875
  • Neil Kipling (UKIP) 668


Esk Valley


  • John Edward Chilton (Labour) 562
  • Guy Coulson (Conservative) 1384
  • Ken Hordon (UKIP) 435
  • Phil Trumper (Conservative) 939
  • Lawrance Edwin Waller (UKIP) 346
  • Caroline Wilder, (Labour) 448


Eastfield


  • Johnathan James Dodds (UKIP) 564
  • Josh Foskett (Green Party) 118
  • Arthur Albert Healy (UKIP) 522
  • Joanne Teresa Maw (Labour) 563
  • Tony Randerson (Labour) 713
  • Tom Seston (UKIP) 535
  • Calvin Charles Simmons (Conservative) 349
  • John Warburton (Labour)  596
  • Johan Zegstroo (Lib Dem) 219
  • Johnathan James Dodds


Stepney


  • Colin Morgan Barnes (Labour and Co-operative party) 429
  • Alix Bartlett Cook (Lib Dem) 166
  • Lynne Margarett Bastiman (Conservative) 640
  • Dilys Vine Cluer (Green party) 628
  • Mark Vernon Harland (UKIP)  542
  • Andy Lee (Labour) 461
  • David Hugh Malone (Green party) 433


Seamer


  • Kayleigh Bradley (Lib Dem) 499
  • Michael John Nathanael Cutler (Green party) 373
  • Bob Jackman (Lib Dem) 403
  • Helen Frances Mallory (Conservative) 1162
  • Roxanne Murphy (UKIP) 906


Cayton


  • James Arthur Brace (Labour) 745
  • Simon Braithwaite Green (Conservative) 1100
  • Nick Henderson (UKIP) 673
  • Roberta Florence (Conservative) 1054


Fylingdales


  • Judith Dennett (Labour) 277
  • Peter Jordan (Green party) 86
  • Jane Elspeth Mortimer (Conservative) 630
  • John Thistle (UKIP) 218


Scalby, Hackness& Staintondale


  • Derek James Bastiman (Conservative) 1305
  • Hazel Elsie Lynskey (Conservative) 1097
  • John Wayne Munro (Green party) 387
  • Subash Chunder Sharma (Labour) 495
  • Stuart Walker (UKIP)  631


Mulgrave


  • John Armsby (Independent) 494
  • Neil Kevin Bye (Green Party) 212
  • John Dickinson (UKIP) 410
  • Marie Harland (Conservative) 795
  • Diana Mary Jeuda (Labour) 353
  • John David Nock (Conservative) 558
  • Connie Irene Peach (Independent) 188
  • Janet Peake (Labour) 309


Whitby West Cliff


  • Alf Abbott (Conservative) 721
  • Joe Plant (Conservative) 833
  • Heather Anne Relf (Labour) 580
  • Derek Robinson (UKIP) 505
  • Noreen Lesley Wilson (Labour) 622


Newby


  • Luke Edward Backhouse (Conservative) 1034
  • Joe Hagan (Lib Dem) 503
  • Vanda Lee Inman (Labour) 1102
  • Andrew Malcolm Jenkinson (Conservative) 1260
  • Helen Margaret Kindness (Green party) 686
  • Bill Miller (Conservative) 761
  • Andy Smith (UKIP) 1026
  • Graham Snelson (UKIP) 833
  • Deb Wiles (Independent) 403



Castle


  • Paul David Cross (Labour) 628
  • Tony Fawcett (Conservative) 327
  • Janet Helen Jefferson (Independent) 872
  • Jason Frank Mullen (Green party) 380
  • Barry Wilson (UKIP) 402


Streonshalh


  • Rob Barnett (Labour) 681
  • Dorothy Clegg (Conservative) 421
  • Amanda Lane Smith (Green party) 214
  • Paul Richard Tulloch (Labour) 469
  • Sandra Mary Turner (Conservative) 555
  • Mike Ward (UKIP) 550


Hertford


  • Godfrey Winston Allanson (Conservative) 1300
  • Michelle Ellen Donohue-Moncrieff (Conservative) 1230
  • Janine Edith Robinson (UKIP) 890
  • Pat Walker (Green party) 729


Woodlands


  • Jackie Bowdidge (Lib Dem) 110
  • Bill Chatt (Independence) 554
  • John Welch Elwell-Sutton (UKIP) 355
  • Jennifer Sara Kelly (Conservative) 425
  • Phil McDonald (UKIP) 397
  • Richard James Moody (Labour) 648
  • Gabrielle Carol Mary Naptali (Green party)  202
  • Trisha Scott (National Front) 11


Filey


  • John Bernard Casey (UKIP) 907
  • Mike Cockerill (Independent) 1554
  • Sam Cross (UKIP) 1168
  • Colin Haddington (UKIP) 1103
  • Nick Harvey (Green party) 587
  • Tony Viney (Conservative) 1004


RESULTS: Scarborough Borough Council Election Results Reviewed by Editor on 21:31:00 Rating: 5

No comments:

All Rights Reserved by Scarborough UK | Hyperlocal News & Events © 2014 - 2015
Powered By Blogger, Designed by Sweetheme

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.